Saturday, January 22, 2011

Commissh jylz 'n' things

最近すごく忙しいんだけど、この前に友達と一緒にゲームセンターに行って、スーパースト4AEをやった。普段はゲームセンターに行くと、格闘ゲームしかやらないんだけど、今回は他のゲームもやった。ダリアスバーストは超面白かった。四人同時にできるし、画面は長くて、見やすい。メタルギアーアーケードもやったけど、3Dを見てて、ちょっと頭痛がした。これからは出かける時、カメラを絶対持っていく。 写真がないとよんでても、よく分からないよね。
Been quite busy with work these days but I hit up an arcade with my buddy a bit ago and dove into so some more SSF4 AE! If I go to the arcade I usually just play fighting games but we tried some others this time around. Darius Burst was hella fun! Its like the typical 2d shooter but its 4 players on two wide-screens! I also tried Metal Gear Arcade but the 3D gave me a headache. Its kinda whack talking about this without pics haha. I need to start carrying my small camera at all times.

 
 ^依頼の仕事
Various Commission work.

 ^写真からの勉強
Studies from pics
^このテンプレートをRobaatoが作った。自分自身をストキャラクターにした!
Meme created by Robaato. Turn yourself into a SF character!

5 comments:

yunniecorn said...

Those studies look awesome!
Hahaha I wanna do that SF meme :D

Charlène Le Scanff said...

Wow, wonderful! I love the characters...

Jason Scheier said...

Great stuff as usual...

rLéJean said...

Yunnie- Do it! I know your characters is gonna be crazy!

Thanks Charléne!

Jason - as usual my butt! I wish my work was as consistent as yours! Bah, I need more practice!

Albert said...

Quite worthwhile information, thank you for the article.
youtube to mp3